| S. No | Tender Details | Tender Fee | Opening Date | Closing Date | EMD | Type | Remarks |
|---|
| 1 | BNPM/PAC/195/2026-27 Supply of Spares for Liquid Ring Vacuum Pump at BNPM, Mysore 670.33KB | NA | 28 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 04 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | NA | Limited | PAC ENQUIRY |
2 | BNPM/OTE/194/2026-27 SUPPLY OF PUSH PULL TROLLEY & CHAIN PULLEY BLOCKS AT BNPM PLANT, MYSURU. 1187.9KB | Rs. 1000/- + taxes | 21 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 04 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 5,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 3 | BNPM/OTE/193/2026-27 SUPPLY OF FILTER CARTRIDGE, AIR FILTER ELEMENTS & UNWINDER AIR FILTER AT BNPM PLANT, MYSORE 1227.2KB | Rs. 1,000/- + taxes | 20 Aug 2026 02:00 PM | 03 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 5,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 4 | BNPM/OTE/185/2026-27 SUPPLY OF COLLAPSIBLE PLYWOOD PACKING BOXES ON ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT BASIS AT BNPM PLANT, MYSURU. 9030.51KB | Rs. 5,000/- plus taxes | 13 Aug 2026 05:40 PM | 04 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 42,20,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY [PRE-BID MEETING: 25.08.2026 11:00 HRS.] | 5 | BNPM/OTE/184/2026-27 ILLUMINATION OF BNPMIPL BUILDINGS & OFFICIAL RESIDENCE (DUSSEHRA LIGHTINGS) AT MYSORE 2541.58KB CORRIGENDUM NO.1 602.17KB  | Rs. 1000/- + TAXES | 12 Aug 2026 02:00 PM | 04 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 7,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 6 | BNPM/OTE/181/2026-27 TO PROVIDE CANTEEN SERVICES AT BNPMIPL- MYSURU 2148.35KB | Rs. 3000/-+GST | 11 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 01 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 5,40,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 7 | GEM/2026/B/7873566 Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V3) Conforming To Is 11673 147.35KB | As per GEM | 11 Aug 2026 04:00 PM | 02 Sep 2026 05:00 PM | Rs.72,000/- | Open | Through GEM | 8 | BNPM/OTE/180/2026-27 REPAIR OF CAM SHAFT 1406.65KB CORRIGENDUM NO.1 584.93KB  | Rs. 250/- + taxes | 11 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 01 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 4,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 9 | BNPM/OTE/177/2026-27 SUPPLY OF FAN COIL UNIT AT BNPM PLANT, MYSURU. 596.91KB Corrigendum No.1 552.06KB Corrigendum No.2 183.99KB  | Rs. 250/- + Taxes | 07 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 04 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs.3,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 10 | BNPM/OTE/168/2026-27 TENDER ENQUIRY FOR SUPPLY OF EMBROIDERY MACHINE & TAILORING ACCESSORIES UNDER CSR ACTIVITY. 2621.85KB Corrigendum 1 554.88KB  | Rs.1,000/- +Taxes | 05 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 02/Sep/2026 11:00 AM | Rs.9,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 11 | BNPM/OTE/169/2026-27 TENDER ENQUIRY FOR SUPPLY OF STITCHED UNIFORMS AT BNPM PLANT, MYSURU 6892.96KB Corrigendum 1 1300.98KB Corrigendum 2 554.06KB  | Rs.3,000/- + Taxes | 05 Aug 2026 11:00 AM | 02 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs.65,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 12 | BNPM/OTE/132/2026-27 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF DYNAMIC VOLTAGE SAG CORRECTOR AT BNPM 1610.14KB CORRIGENDUM 1 - BNPM/OTE/132/2026-27 712.7KB CORRIGENDUM 2 - BNPM/OTE/132/2026-27 656.7KB CORRIGENDUM 3 - BNPM/OTE/132/2026-27 545.75KB  | Rs.5,000/- + Taxes | 14 Jul 2026 11:00 AM | 01 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | Rs. 8,90,000/- | Open | OPEN TENDER ENQUIRY | 13 | BNPM/GTE/498/2025-26 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO LINES OF 6000 TPA EACH FOR BANKNOTE PAPER PRODUCTION AT MYSURU, KARNATAKA, INDIA. 29955.3KB CORRIGENDUM NO. 1 DATED 27.02.2026 174.31KB CORRIGENDUM NO. 2 DATED 17.03.2026 210.79KB CORRIGENDUM NO. 3 DATED 08.05.2026 208.24KB CORRIGENDUM NO. 4 DATED 08.07.2026 154.21KB CORRIGENDUM NO. 5 DATED 22.07.2026 617.34KB CORRIGENDUM NO. 6 DATED 21.08.2026 597.71KB  | NOT APPLICABLE | 13 Feb 2026 05:15 PM | 04 Sep 2026 11:00 AM | INR 48,50,00,000 | Open | GLOBAL TENDER ENQUIRY |